In Memory

 

 

 

 

 

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Yearbook Photo


 
CLASSMATES

2018
Steve McCallum (Class Of 1969)  
Sylvia Jean Spencer (Class Of 1970)  

2017
Gary Adams (Class Of 1968)  
Harvey Avant (Class Of 1968)  
Yvonne "Vonnie" Bertoci (Wray) (Class Of 1969)  
John Fowler (Class Of 1968)  
Hurley T. Freeman (Class Of 1968)  
Donald Robinson (Class Of 1969)  

2016
Glenna Flynn (Hayes) (Class Of 1968)  
Patricia Griffin (Covas) (Class Of 1968)  
Judy Harmon (Mann) (Class Of 1968)  
James Hart (Class Of 1969)  
Maria Holmes (Simms) (Class Of 1969)  
Susan Walton (Fletcher) (Class Of 1969)  

2015
Stephen Bone (Class Of 1969)  
Lani Chisman (Davis) (Class Of 1967)  
Jean DeVel Frazier (Class Of 1968)  
John Johnson (Class Of 1968)  
Richard Zacharias (Class Of 1970)

2014
Janice Depue (Couper) (Class Of 1968)  
Dale Thomas Foster (Class Of 1969)  
Julie Garbarini (Smith) (Class Of 1968)  
William Gibbons (Class Of 1969)  
Sandra Norris (Byrum) (Class Of 1969)  
Jane Rayburn (Class Of 1968)  
Georgia Lynn Scruggs (Ellis) (Class Of 1969)  
Jan Sigler (Gear) (Class Of 1968)  
Herman "Bowdie" Ward (Class Of 1967)  

2013
Van Forrest Cox (Class Of 1968)  
Suzanne Evans (Haughwout) (Class Of 1968)  
Jerry Quinn (Class Of 1969)  
Deborah Rimmer (Nelson) (Class Of 1969)  
Robert Stockburger (Class Of 1968)  
Douglas Watson (Class Of 1968)  

2012
John Minter (1970) (Class Of 1970)  
Rick Vida (Class Of 1970)

2011
Glenn R. Davis (Class Of 1969)  
Nancy Erio (Gray) (Class Of 1968)  
James Gay (Class Of 1970)
Gerald Godwin (Class Of 1968)  
Teddy Hamilton (Class Of 1968)  
Paul Raymond Laage (Class Of 1968)  
Kenneth Ward (Class Of 1968)  
Grace Zareo (Wood) (Class Of 1969)  

2010
Harriet Brattain (Class Of 1969)  
Keith Darby (Class Of 1967)  
Lou Hooks (Class Of 1969)  
Michael Hunt (Class Of 1969)  
Donald Routten (Class Of 1969)  
Tony Woodard (Class Of 1969)  

2009
Gregory Bennett (Class Of 1969)  
Billie Black (Williams) (Class Of 1969)  
Garry Hooks (Class Of 1969)  
Margaret Pierce (Causby) (Class Of 1969)  

2008
Keith Reamy (Class Of 1968)  

2007
Billy Carwile (Class Of 1968)  
Teresa Flowers (Thompson) (Class Of 1970)  
Kathleen Hughes (Lamb) (Class Of 1969)  
Harry Kennedy (Class Of 1968)  
Rodrick McKendree (Class Of 1969)  
Laura Minns (Class Of 1970)
C. Wesley Odom (Class Of 1969)  
Michael Patterson (Class Of 1968)  
Joann Sides (Davis) (Class Of 1968)  
Charles Thompson (Class Of 1969)  

2006
Tommy Childress (Class Of 1968)  
Ronnie Higgins (Class Of 1969)  
Richard Rowell III (Class Of 1970)
Michael Yamamoto (Class Of 1968)  

2005
William Fogazzi (Class Of 1968)  
David Goetz (Class Of 1970)
Edward Lilly (Class Of 1969)  
Dwight Whipple (Class Of 1969)  

2004
Russell Cassidy (Class Of 1968)  
Dale Danielian (Class Of 1970)
Laurence Reece III (Class Of 1970)  
Robert Sheppard III (Class Of 1970)

2003
Barbara Jo Kelly (Class Of 1968)  
Elmer Wilson (Class Of 1969)  

2001
Charlie Harrington (Class Of 1968)  
Cheryl Lockett (Kelsey) (Class Of 1968)  

2000
Ronald Ebersole (Class Of 1969)  

1998
Larry Russell Allen (Class Of 1969)  
James Shivers (Class Of 1968)  

1996
James Bowling (Class Of 1969)  
Susan Cooper (Class Of 1968)  
Donald Kitchin (Class Of 1970)
Frederick Ridgewell (Class Of 1969)

1995
Keith Walton (Class Of 1970)

1994
Clifford Clow (Class Of 1969)  
Tonya Copley (Lawrence) (Class Of 1969)  
Michael Flippin (Class Of 1968)  

1993
Harry Allen (Class Of 1969)  
Ivan Jones (Class Of 1969)  

1992
Anne DeGraff (Spencer) (Class Of 1969)  

1991
Michael Horton (Class Of 1969)  
John Slater (Class Of 1968)  

1990
Thomas Harrell (Class Of 1969)  
Thomas Liebchen (Class Of 1969)  

1989
Steve Huff (Class Of 1970)
Linda Lovern (Class Of 1968)  

1987
Frank Shaheen (Class Of 1968)  

1983
Roger Broome (Class Of 1969)  

1978
Michael Cole (Class Of 1969)  

1973
Bruce Bagley (Class Of 1968)  

1972
Mary Seitz (Class Of 1969)  

1970
Michael Case (Class Of 1970)  
Raymond Jenkins (Class Of 1968)  
Richard Norman (Class Of 1969)  

1969
Mitchell Worden (Class Of 1969)  

1968
Fred Vinesett (Class Of 1970)

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
William Haywood Griffin, III (Class Of 1968)  
Carl Helms (Class Of 1969)  
Thomas King (Class Of 1968)
David Thomas (Class Of 1970)
 
STAFF

2017
John W. Bane  
Shirley Booth  

2015
Edward Robert Szetela  

2014
Anita McKinley  

2013
Robert Cronau  
Peter Michael Wallio  

2010
Edmund Stronski  

2009
Coach William E. Greene, Sr.  
William R. Warden  

2004
Kathryn Brinn (Dicus)  

1998
Mary Anna McDearmon (Lair)  
 
GUESTS

2016
Bobby Willis (1966)  

2012
Ricky Vida  

2009
Jeffrey Scott Stern  

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.